Watch Live Matches

DOL: Match Officials for Day 26 games

Published on: 11 August 2017
Division One League

Officials for Match day Twenty six (26) of the GN Bank Division One League have been announced.

Below are the Match officials for Match day Twenty six (26):

ZONE ONE

Match: Dark Horses vs BA United (Sat)

Venue: Wa

Referee: Alex Akugri

Asst 1: George Akisboka

Asst 2: Mubarik Yamboni

4th Ref: Nyabila Mohammed

Match Commissioner: M.I Salisu

 

 

Match: Berekum Arsenals vs Tamale Utrecht (Sat)

Venue: Berekum

Referee: Jonathan Ayine

Asst 1: Mackapier Vitus

Asst 2: Baa Rio Louis

4th Ref: Mubarak Musah

Match Commissioner: Albert Commey

 

Match: Unity FC vs Glory Stars (Sat)

Venue: Bechem

Referee: Mahama Ewuntoma

Asst 1: Sulemana Alhassan

Asst 2: Sumani Kadri

4th Ref: Sirat Yahaya

Match Commissioner: Yaw Adu

 

Match: Eleven Wonders vs Guan United (Sat)

Venue: Techiman

Referee: Hayford Adehe

Asst 1: Seth Ashai

Asst 2: Ofosuhene Korankye

4th Ref: Peter Ansah Tei

Match Commissioner: Pius Kwarteng

 

Match: Steadfast vs W. NEA Salamina (Sat)

Venue: Tamale

Referee: Eric Ekow Appiah

Asst 1: Cosmos Amoah

Asst 2: Anthony Mends

4th Ref: Paul Dadzie

Match Commissioner: Stephen Kpen

 

Match: Bofoakwa vs Mpuasuman (Sun)

Venue: Sunyani

Referee: Emmanuel Otoo

Asst 1: Gabriel Boateng

Asst 2: Issah Sumaila

4th Ref: Nahim Alhassan

Match Commissioner: Andrew Dery

 

Match: Kintampo FC vs Techiman City (Sun)

Venue: Kintampo

Referee: Gariba Yusuf

Asst 1: Suleman Ayuba

Asst 2: Edem Kpodo

4th Ref: Godwin Kpodo

Match Commissioner: Charles Darkwah

 

ZONE TWO

Match: Unistar Academy vs Fijai Real United (Sun)

Venue: Kasoa

Referee: Bashiru Dauda

Asst 1: Seidu Dauda

Asst 2: Dei Emmanuel

4th Ref: Abdulai Ibrahim

Match Commissioner: Michael Ayeh

 

Match: Nzema Kotoko vs Gold Stars (Sun)

Venue: Azuleloanu

Referee: Evans O.Tuah

Asst 1: Isaac Nyamekye

Asst 2: Twum Bour Victor

4th Ref: Isaac Abotsi

Match Commissioner: E.M. Twumasi

 

Match: King Faisal vs Hasaacas (Fri)

Venue: Kumasi

Referee: Asare Darko Emmanuel

Asst 1: Job Asare

Asst 2: Franklyn Mensah

4th Ref: Favour Tsomana

Match Commissioner: Amoako Williams

 

Match: New Edubiase vs Karela FC (Sat)

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Jones Akubiem

Asst 1: Festus Elletey

Asst 2: Fianko Hayford

4th Ref: Ebenezer Ofori

Match Commissioner: Paul Ayamba

 

Match: Proud United vs BYFA (Sun)

Venue: Swedru

Referee: Daniel Okutu

Asst 1: Paul Deyegbe

Asst 2: K.A. Hyppo

4th Ref: Robert Mussey

Match Commissioner: Mike Okoto

 

Match: Asokwa Deportivo vs Dunkwa United (Sat)

Venue: Kumasi

Referee: Samadzi Joshua

Asst 1: Eric O. Addo

Asst 2: Cirts Blebo

4th Ref: Joseph Pimpong

Match Commissioner: Nana Gyabaa Yeboah

 

Match: Wassaman FC vs Eleven Wise (Sun)

Venue: Tarkwa

Referee: Ashie Johnson Cudjoe

Asst 1: David Dogbe

Asst 2: Kyeneboa Kodua

4th Ref: Maxwel O. Danquah

Match Commissioner: James Adjei

 

Match: Achiken vs FC Samartex (Sun)

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Richard Owusu

Asst 1: Joshua Fynn

Asst 2: Patrick A. Kodua

4th Ref: Augustin Sark

Match Commissioner: Agyeman Duah

 

ZONE THREE

Match: Young Wise vs Mighty Jets (Sun)

Venue: Zaytuna park

Referee: Ebenezer Tetteh

Asst 1: Moses Keti

Asst 2: Agbesi Adam

4th Ref: Sampson Azumah

Match Commissioner: Sampson Tabi

 

Match: Vision FC vs Nania FC (Sat)

Venue: Amrahia

Referee: Julian Nunoo

Asst 1: Roland Addy

Asst 2: Joshua Anane

4th Ref: Romeo Mensah

Match Commissioner: Samuel Ansah Aboagye

 

Match: Sporting Mirren vs Okwawu United (Sun)

Venue: MATS Teshie

Referee: David Kumah

Asst 1: Hussein Ibrahim

Asst 2: Mawuli Mortey

4th Ref: Razak Ibrahim

Match Commissioner: Senyo Alfonse

 

Match: Uncle T United vs Planners (Prampram)

Venue: Prampram

Referee: Krobea Asante

Asst 1: Samini Mohammed

Asst 2: Seth Okyere

4th Ref: George Kumah

Match Commissioner: K.E. Saed

 

Match: Zein FC vs Dreams FC (Sun)

Venue: Pantang Village park

Referee: Wiseman Ghansah

Asst 1: Nii Kotey Kotei

Asst 2: Roland Addy

4th Ref: Eric Dunu

Match Commissioner: Ofori  Antwi

 

Match: Phar Rangers vs Dynamo FC (Sun)

Venue: Dawu

Referee: George Vormaxor

Asst 1: James Ainooson

Asst 2: Desmond Essien

4th Ref: Daniel K. Mensah

Match Commissioner: J.Y. Danquah

 

Match: Danbort vs Hearts of Lions

Venue: Nungua

Referee: Joseph Kwofie

Asst 1: Gilbert A. Mensah

Asst 2: Dominic Tandoh

4th Ref: Clement Nkuah

Match Commissioner: Anim Nyarko

 

Match: Amidaus Professionals vs Kotoku Royals (Sun)

Venue: Tema

Referee: Obed Danquah

Asst 1: Francis A. Sekyi

Asst 2: Patrick Koduah

4th Ref: Isaac Acquah

Match Commissioner: Franklyn Ceasar

Credit: Ghanafa.org

Comments

This article has 0 comment(s), give your comment