Watch Live Matches

Ghana FA releases fixtures for 2015/2016 league - Kotoko to face rivals Hearts on May Day

Published on: 02 February 2016
Kotoko will play Hearts on 1 May in Accra

Ghana's biggest football game between arch rivals Hearts of Oak and Kumasi Asante Kotoko will be played on 1 May in Accra, this follows the official release of the fixtures for the full fixtures of the country's top-flight league on Tuesday.

Below are the fixtures for the season:

MATCH DAY ONE - SAT/SUN - 20TH /21ST FEBRUARY, 2016

Accra: Hearts of Oak Vs New Edubiase

C. Coast: Dwarfs Vs Dreams

Bechem: Bechem Utd Vs Liberty Prof

Tema: Inter Allies Vs Aduana

Wa: Wa All Stars Vs Hasaacas

Techiman:Techiman City Vs Chelsea

Sogakope: Wafa Vs Kotoko

Obuasi: Ashantigold Vs Medeama

MATCH DAY TWO - SAT/SUN - 27TH / 28TH FEBRUARY, 2016

Obuasi: New Edubiase Vs Dwarfs

Kumasi: Kotoko Vs Ashantigold

Berekum: Chelsea Vs Wafa

Sekondi: Hasaacas Vs Techiman City

Dormaa: Aduana Vs Wa All Stars

Dansoman: Liberty Prof Vs Inter Allies

Dawu: Dreams Vs Bechem Utd

Tarkwa: Medeama Vs Hearts Of Oak

MATCH DAY THREE - SAT/SUN - 5TH / 6TH MARCH, 2016

C. Coast: Dwarfs Vs Hearts of Oak

Bechem: Bechem Utd Vs New Edubiase

Tema: Inter Allies Vs Dreams

Wa: Wa All Stars Vs Liberty

Techiman: Techiman City Vs Aduana

Sogakope: Wafa Vs Hasaacas

Obuasi: Ashantigold Vs Chelsea

Kumasi: Kotoko Vs Medeama

MATCH DAY FOUR - SAT/SUN - 12TH / 13TH MARCH, 2016

Obuasi: New Edubiase Vs Inter Allies

Accra: Hearts Of Oak Vs Bechem Utd

Berekum: Chelsea Vs Kotoko

Sekondi: Hasaacas Vs Ashantigold

Dormaa: Aduana Vs Wafa

Dansoman: Liberty Vs Techiman City

Dawu: Dreams Vs Wa All Stars

Tarkwa: Medeama Vs Dwarfs

MATCH DAY FIVE - SAT/SUN - 19TH / 20TH MARCH, 2016

Bechem: Bechem Utd Vs Dwarfs

Tema: Inter Allies Vs Hearts of Oak

Wa: Wa All Stars Vs New Edubiase

Techiman:Techiman City Vs Dreams

Sogakope: Wafa Vs Liberty

Obuasi: Ashantigold Vs Aduana

Kumasi: Kotoko Vs Hasaacas

Berekum: Chelsea Vs Medeama

MATCH DAY SIX - SAT/SUN - 2ND / 3RD APRIL, 2016

Obuasi: New Edubiase Vs Techiman City

Accra: Hearts Of Oak Vs Wa All Stars

C. Coast: Dwarfs Vs Inter Allies

Sekondi: Hasaacas Vs Chelsea

Dormaa: Aduana Vs Kotoko

Dansoman: Liberty Vs Ashantigold

Dawu: Dreams Vs Wafa

Tarkwa: Medeama Vs Bechem Utd

MATCH DAY SEVEN - SAT/SUN - 9TH / 10TH APRIL, 2016

Tema: Inter Allies Vs Bechem Utd

Wa: Wa All Stars Vs Dwarfs

Techiman:Techiman City Vs Hearts Of Oak

Sogakope: Wafa Vs New Edubiase

Obuasi: Ashantigold Vs Dreams

Kumasi: Kotoko Vs Liberty

Berekum: Chelsea Vs Aduana

Sekondi: Hasaacas Vs Medeama

MATCH DAY EIGHT - WED/THUR - 20TH / 21ST APRIL, 2016

Obuasi: New Edubiase Vs Ashantigold

Accra: Hearts of Oak Vs Wafa

C. Coast: Dwarfs Vs Techiman City

Bechem: Bechem Utd Vs Wa All Stars

Dormaa: Aduana Vs Hasaacas

Dansoman: Liberty Vs Chelsea

Dawu: Dreams Vs Kotoko

Tarkwa: Medeama Vs Inter Allies

MATCH DAY NINE - SAT/SUN - 23RD / 24TH APRIL, 2016

Wa: Wa All Stars Vs Inter Allies

Techiman: Techiman City Vs Bechem Utd

Sogakope: Wafa Vs Dwarfs

Obuasi: Ashantigold Vs Hearts of Oak

Kumasi: Kotoko Vs New Edubiase

Berekum: Chelsea Vs Dreams

Sekondi: Hasaacas Vs Liberty

Dormaa: Aduana Vs Medeama

MATCH DAY TEN - SAT/SUN - 30TH APRIL / 1ST MAY, 2016

Obuasi: New Edubiase vs Chelsea

Accra: Hearts Of Oak vs Kotoko

C. Coast: Dwarfs vs Ashantigold

Bechem: Bechem Utd vs Wafa

Tema: Inter Allies vs Techiman City

Dansoman: Liberty vs Aduana

Dawu: Dreams vs Hasaacas

Tarkwa: Medeama vs Wa All Stars

MATCH DAY ELEVEN - SAT/SUN - 7TH / 8TH MAY, 2016

Techiman: Techiman City vs Wa All Stars

Sogakope: Wafa vs Inter Allies

Obuasi: Ashantigold vs Bechem Utd

Kumasi: Kotoko vs Dwarfs

Berekum: Chelsea vs Hearts Of Oak

Sekondi: Hasaacas vs New Edubiase

Dormaa: Aduana vs Dreams

Dansoman: Liberty vs Medeama

MATCH DAY TWELVE - WED/THUR - 18TH / 19TH MAY, 2016

Obuasi: New Edubiase vs Aduana

Accra: Hearts of Oak vs Hasaacas

C.Coast: Dwarfs vs Chelsea

Bechem: Bechem Utd vs Kotoko

Tema: Inter Allies vs Ashantigold

Wa: Wa All Stars vs Wafa

Dawu: Dreams vs Liberty

Tarkwa: Medeama vs Techiman City

MATCH DAY THIRTEEN - SAT/SUN - 21ST / 22ND MAY, 2016

Sogagope: WAFA vs Techiman City

Obuasi: Ashantigold vs Wa All Stars

Kumasi: Kotoko vs Inter Allies

Berekum: Chelsea vs Bechem Utd

Sekondi: Hasaacas vs Dwarfs

Dormaa: Aduana vs Hearts Of Oak

Dansoman: Liberty Prof vs New Edubiase

Dawu: Dreams vs Medeama

MATCH DAY FOURTEEN - WED/THUR - 25TH / 26TH MAY, 2016

Obuasi: New Edubiase vs Dreams

Accra: Hearts Of Oak vs Liberty Prof

C.Coast: Dwarfs vs Aduana

Bechem: Bechem Utd vs Hasaacas

Tema: Inter Allies vs Chelsea

Wa: Wa All Stars vs Kotoko

Techiman: Techiman City vs Ashantigold

Tarkwa: Medeama vs WAFA

MATCH DAY FIFTEEN - SAT/SUN - 28TH / 29TH MAY, 2016

Obuasi: Ashantigold vs WAFA

Kumasi: Kotoko vs Techiman City

Berekum: Chelsea vs Wa All Stars

Sekondi: Hasaacas vs Inter Allies

Dormaa: Aduana vs Bechem Utd

Dansoman: Liberty vs Dwarfs

Dawu: Dreams vs Hearts Of Oak

Tarkwa: Medeama vs New Edubiase

2ND ROUND

MATCH DAY SIXTEEN - SAT/SUN - 4TH / 5TH JUNE, 2016

Sogakope: WAFA Vs Ashantigold

Techiman: Techiman City Vs Kotoko

Wa: Wa All Stars Vs Chelsea

Tema: Inter Allies Vs Hasaacas

Bechem: Bechem Utd Vs Aduana

C. Coast : Dwarfs Vs Liberty

Accra: Hearts Of Oak Vs Dreams

Obuasi: New Edubiase Vs Medeama

MATCH DAY SEVENTEEN - SAT/SUN - 11TH / 12TH JUNE, 2016

Dawu: Dreams vs New Edubiase

Dansoman: Liberty Prof vs Hearts Of Oak

Dormaa: Aduana vs Dwarfs

Sekondi: Hasaacas vs Bechem Utd

Berekum: Chelsea vs Inter Allies

Kumasi: Kotoko vs Wa All Stars

Obuasi: Ashantigold vs Techiman City

Sogakope: WAFA vs Medeama

MATCH DAY EIGHTEEN - SAT/SUN - 25TH / 26TH JUNE, 2016

Techiman: Techiman City vs Wafa

Wa: Wa All Stars vs Ashantigold

Tema: Inter Allies vs Kotoko

Bechem: Bechem Utd vs Chelsea

C. Coast: Dwarfs vs Hasaacas

Accra: Hearts of Oak vs Aduana

Obuasi: New Edubiase vs Liberty Prof

Tarkwa: Medeama vs Dreams

MATCH DAY NINETEEN - WED/THUR - 29TH / 30TH JUNE, 2016

Dormaa: Aduana vs New Edubiase

Sekondi: Hasaacas vs Hearts Of Oak

Berekum: Chelsea vs Dwarfs

Kumasi: Kotoko vs Bechem Utd

Obuasi: Ashantigold vs Inter Allies

Sogakope: Wafa vs Wa All Stars

Dansoman: Liberty vs Dreams

Techiman: Techiman City vs Medeama

MATCH DAY TWENTY - SAT/SUN - 2ND / 3RD JULY, 2016

Wa: Wa All Stars vs Techiman City

Tema: Inter Allies vs Wafa

Bechem: Bechem Utd vs Ashantigold

C. Coast: Dwarfs vs Kotoko

Accra: Hearts Of Oak vs Chelsea

Obuasi: New Edubiase vs Hasaacas

Dawu: Dreams vs Aduana

Tarkwa: Medeama vs Liberty

MATCH DAY TWENTY-ONE - SAT/SUN - 9TH / 10TH JULY, 2016

Berekum: Chelsea vs New Edubiase

Kumasi: Kotoko vs Hearts Of Oak

Obuasi: Ashantigold vs Dwarfs

Sogakope: Wafa vs Bechem Utd

Techiman: Techiman City vs Inter Allies

Dormaa : Aduana vs Liberty

Sekondi: Hasaacas vs Dreams

Wa: Wa All Stars vs Medeama

MATCH DAY TWENTY-TWO - SAT/SUN - 16TH / 17TH JULY, 2016

Tema: Inter Allies vs Wa All Stars

Bechem: Bechem Utd vs Techiman City

C. Coast: Dwarfs vs Wafa

Accra: Hearts Of Oak vs Ashantigold

Obuasi: New Edubiase vs Kotoko

Dawu: Dreams vs Chelsea

Dansoman: Liberty vs Hasaacas

Tarkwa: Medeama vs Aduana

MATCH DAY TWENTY-THREE - WED/THUR - 20TH / 21ST JULY, 2016

Obuasi: Ashantigold vs New Edubiase

Sogakope: WAFA vs Hearts Of Oak

Techiman: Techiman City vs Dwarfs

Wa: Wa All Stars vs Bechem Utd

Sekondi: Hasaacas vs Aduana

Berekum: Chelsea vs Liberty

Kumasi: Kotoko vs Dreams

Tema: Inter Allies vs Medeama

MATCH DAY TWENTY- FOUR - SAT/SUN - 23RD / 24TH JULY, 2016

Bechem: Bechem Utd vs Inter Allies

C. Coast: Dwarfs vs Wa All Stars

Accra: Hearts Of Oak vs Techiman City

Obuasi: New Edubiase vs Wafa

Dawu: Dreams vs Ashantigold

Dansoman: Liberty Prof vs Kotoko

Dormaa: Aduana vs Chelsea

Tarkwa: Medeama vs Hasaacas

MATCH DAY TWENTY FIVE - SAT/SUN - 6TH / 7TH AUGUST, 2016

Techiman: Techiman City vs New Edubiase

Wa: Wa All Stars vs Hearts Of Oak

Tema: Inter Allies vs Dwarfs

Berekum: Chelsea vs Hasaacas

Kumasi: Kotoko vs Aduana

Obuasi: Ashantigold vs Liberty

Sogakope : Wafa vs Dreams

Bechem: Bechem Utd vs Medeama

MATCH DAY TWENTY SIX - SAT/SUN - 13TH / 14TH AUGUST, 2016

C. Coast: Dwarfs vs Bechem Utd

Accra: Hearts Of Oak vs Inter Allies

Obuasi: New Edubiase vs Wa All Stars

Dawu: Dreams vs Techiman City

Dansoman: Liberty vs Wafa

Dormaa: Aduana vs Ashantigold

Sekondi: Hasaacas vs Kotoko

Tarkwa: Medeama vs Chelsea

MATCH DAY TWENTY SEVEN - SAT/SUN - 20TH / 21ST AUGUST, 2016

Tema: Inter Allies vs New Edubiase

Bechem: Bechem Utd vs Hearts Of Oak

Kumasi: Kotoko vs Chelsea

Obuasi: Ashantigold vs Hasaacas

Sogakope: WAFA vs Aduana

Techiman: Techiman City vs Liberty

Wa: Wa All Stars vs Dreams

C. Coast: Dwarfs vs Medeama

MATCH DAY TWENTY EIGHT - WED/THUR - 7TH / 8TH SEPTEMBER, 2016

Accra: Hearts Of Oak vs Dwarfs

Obuasi: New Edubiase vs Bechem Utd

Dawu: Dreams vs Inter Allies

Dansoman: Liberty vs Wa All Stars

Dormaa: Aduana vs Techiman City

Sekondi: Hasaacas vs Wafa

Berekum: Chelsea vs Ashantigold

Tarkwa: Medeama vs Kotoko

MATCH DAY TWENTY NINE - SAT/SUN - 10TH / 11TH SEPTEMBER, 2016

C. Coast: Dwarfs vs New Edubiase

Obuasi: Ashantigold vs Kotoko

Sogakope: WAFA vs Chelsea

Techiman: Techiman City vs Hasaacas

Wa: Wa All Stars vs Aduana

Tema: Inter Allies vs Liberty Prof

Bechem: Bechem Utd vs Dreams

Accra: Hearts Of Oak vs Medeama

MATCH DAY THIRTY - SAT/SUN - 17TH / 18TH SEPTEMBER, 2016

Obuasi: New Edubiase vs Hearts Of Oak

Dawu: Dreams vs Dwarfs

Dansoman: Liberty Prof vs Bechem Utd

Dormaa: Aduana vs Inter Allies

Sekondi : Hasaacas vs Wa All Stars

Berekum: Chelsea vs Techiman City

Kumasi: Kotoko vs Wafa

Tarkwa: Medeama vs Ashantigold

Comments

This article has 0 comment(s), give your comment