Ghana Latest Football News, Live Scores, Results - GHANAsoccernet

Ghana's No. 1

Cases before Player Status Committee on Thursday

Published on: 29 May 2018

The following players and club officials are requested to appear before the GFA Players’ Status Committee at the FA’s Secretariat on THURSDAY 31ST MAY, 2018 AT 1:00 PM.       

C805                      BEREKUM ARSENAL                            -              ASANTE KOTOKO S.C (Awaiting court decision)

 

C954                      R-STAKE F.C                                                          -              HEARTS OF OAK S.C (Till further notice)

 

 

D088                      JAFARU ABDUL-SOMED                                    -LIBERTY PROFESSIONALS (Till further notice)

 

D317      `               ALICE LONGDON                                                -              JOHN MICHAELS F.C (Till further notice)

 

D608                      TRAX JUNIORS SOCCER ACADEMY                                -              WAFA (TILL FURTHER NOTICE)

 

 

D622                      TECHIMAN CITY     - TECHIMAN ELEVEN WONDERS/ MARTIN KYEREMEH (Till further notice)

 

E059       FRANK ELLIOT NUTTAL                                     -              ACCRA HEARTS OF AOK SC (7TH June, 2018)

 

E158      HENRY BOATENG                                                -              ZEIN FC

 

E159      MICHAEL ABIFARIN                                             -              ATEBUBU ESPERANCE FC

 

E160      SANYA A. JOSEPH                                                 -              ATEBUBU ESPERANCE FC

 

E163      PETER ADDAE                                                        -              ASTRONOMERS

 

E168      FAISAL BAAFI AGYEKUM                                   -              NNOKWUTE FC

 

E169      KENNDY OPPONG                                               -              NUGATA FC

 

E170      JACOB NETTEY                                                     -              AKOSOMBO FC

 

E173      JOHN ANAFI                                                          -              AURORAS FC

 

E174      YUSSIF L. FATAWU                                              -              UNCLE T (PUREJOY FC)

 

E175      BERNARD ARTHUR                                               -              MIGHTY JETS

 

E176      HENRY AFI YEBOAH WIAFE                               -              ROYAL GOLDEN ACADEMY FC

 

E177      RICHARD TETE                                                      -              MATCH FC

 

E178      YUSIF MOHAMMED                                           -              DESIDEROS FC

 

E180      FRANCIS AMOO                                                   -              OBIRI STARS

 

E181      ABDUL HAFIZ                                                       -              BOLGA ALL STARS (NKORANZA WARRIORS)

 

E183      ISAAC DOGBATSE                                                -              MADINA LAZIO BABIES

 

E186      EMMANUEL ODARTEY LAMPTEY                    -              C.F.C

 

E187      LATIF ISSAH AHMED                                           -              AFRICAN TALENTS

 

E188      WAHAB BASHIRU                                                -              PAN AFRICAN SOCCER ACADEMY

 

E189      ANTHONY OSEI                                                   -              JOAPEM FC

 

E190      GEORGE ADDY                                                     -              BIRIM UNITED

 

E191      JUSTICE NEEQUAYE                                             -              FC BARBAROSSA

 

E192      ALFRED KWAO                                                     -              OIL CITY FC

 

E193      ISMAILA SEIDU                                                     -              KPANDO HEART OF LIONS

 

E194      EMMANUEL OBENG                                            -              KARELA FC

 

E195      CONSTANT NORIEGAH KOTOKA                    -              KARELA FC

 

E196      AYIKAI ADDEYFIO                                               -              NOBLE ARRICS FC

 

E197      ROLAND BLANKSON DONTOH                        -              TARKWA UNITED

 

E198      RICHARD TETE                                                      -              GYE NYAME FC

 

E199      JOSEPH NII ARMAH                                             -              SCORE SOCCER ACADEMY

 

E200      JOY OBREMPONG DADZIE                                -              ANAJI UNITED FC

 

E201      MATTHEW TAKYI                                                -              CAPITAL SPORTS FC

 

NEW CASES

E203      MERCY DEIDEI OKAI                                           -              KUMASI SPORTS ACADEMY

 

E204      AYUUBA LAMPTEY                                              -              FC BARBAROSSA

 

E205      HOLYFIELD DJANIE                                             -              BAYONIC FC

 

E206      BENJAMIN OPPONG                                            -              KUNTUSE FC

 

E207      LARBI HAYFORD                                                  -              VISION EXPLORERS ACADEMY

 

E208      KWAKU BOTCHEY                                              -              UNITY FC

 

E209      ABRAHAM ANIM                                                 -              KING SOLOMON FC

E210      BELLO RASHID                                                      -              BOLGA ALL STARS

 

E211      ABUBAKARI ZIBARU                                            -              KOFORIDUA UNITED

 

E212      WISDOM TETTEH                                                -              SHELTER FORCE

 

E213      SAS UNITED FC                                                     -              HEART OF LIONS FC

 

E214      DENNIS DUAH                                                      -              KENSTEP FC

 

E215      KABU JOSHUA AGBOVI                                      -              WESTLAND FC

 

E216      DERRICK OSI YEBOAH                                        -              EMIRATES FC

 

E217      ISAAC DADZIE                                                      -              EMIRATES FC

 

E218      ADJEI RAPHAEL                                                     -              SUPER STARS

 

E219      AMOS AMOAKO                                                 -              WASSAMAN FC

 

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.
Learn more