Ghana's No. 1

MARCA's proposed schedule for finishing the LaLiga Santander season

Published on: 24 May 2020

It has been announced by the Spanish government that LaLiga Santander can return from the week beginning June 8, but it remains to be seen exactly how the final 11 rounds of the 2019/20 season will be organised.

The schedule still has to be released and, ahead of this schedule release, MARCA has proposed the below calendar.

This schedule is starting on Friday, June 19, in order to give players the time they're calling for to get back into shape and back up to speed.

It also has at least 72 hours of rest for each team between matches, it has three timeslots on days with multiple matches and all of these in the evening to avoid the afternoon sun, it has the matches in the warmer cities starting later, it has Real Madrid and Barcelona playing on different days and it has no clashes in terms of two teams from the same city playing at the same time.

As is always the case in LaLiga, the final two matchdays are scheduled for all fixtures to be played at the same time.

So, here is MARCA's proposed schedule, with all kick-off times in CET.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MATCHDAY 28

FRIDAY JUNE 19:

20:30 SEVILLA - BETIS

22:30 GRANADA - GETAFE

SATURDAY JUNE 20:

18:30 ESPANYOL - ALAVES

18:30 REAL SOCIEDAD - OSASUNA

20:30 ATHLETIC - ATLETICO

22:30 VALENCIA - LEVANTE

SUNDAY JUNE 21:

18:30 CELTA - VILLARREAL

20:30 LEGANES - VALLADOLID

22:30 REAL MADRID - EIBAR

MONDAY JUNE 22:

21:00 MALLORCA - BARCELONA

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MATCHDAY 29

TUESDAY JUNE 23:

18:30 OSASUNA - ATLETICO

20:30 GETAFE - ESPANYOL

20:30 LEVANTE - SEVILLA

22:30 BETIS - GRANADA

WEDNESDAY JUNE 24:

18:30 EIBAR - ATHLETIC

18:30 VALLADOLID - CELTA

20:30 ALAVES - REAL SOCIEDAD

22:30 REAL MADRID - VALENCIA

THURSDAY JUNE 25:

20:30 VILLARREAL - MALLORCA

22:30 BARCELONA - LEGANES

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MATCHDAY 30

FRIDAY JUNE 26 :

21:00 ESPANYOL - LEVANTE

SATURDAY JUNE 27:

18:30 REAL SOCIEDAD - REAL MADRID

20:30 ATLETICO - VALLADOLID

20:30 CELTA - ALAVES

22:30 VALENCIA - OSASUNA

22:30 GETAFE - EIBAR

SUNDAY JUNE 28:

18:30 ATHLETIC - BETIS

20:30 GRANADA - VILLARREAL

22:30 SEVILLA - BARCELONA

MONDAY JUNE 29:

21:00 MALLORCA - LEGANES

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MATCHDAY 31

TUESDAY JUNE 30 :

18:30 VALLADOLID - GETAFE

18:30 ALAVES - OSASUNA

20:30 EIBAR - VALENCIA

22:30 LEVANTE - ATLETICO

WEDNESDA JULY 1 :

18:30 REAL SOCIEDAD - CELTA

18:30 VILLARREAL - SEVILLA

20:30 BARCELONA - ATHLETIC

22:30 BETIS - ESPANYOL

THURSDAY JULY 2:

20:30 LEGANES - GRANADA

22:30 REAL MADRID - MALLORCA

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MATCHDAY 32

FRIDAY JULY 3 :

21:00 ATLETICO - ALAVES

SATURDAY JULY 4:

18:30 CELTA - BARCELONA

20:30 GETAFE - REAL SOCIEDAD

20:30 LEVANTE - BETIS

22:30 SEVILLA - VALLADOLID

22:30 VILLARREAL - VALENCIA

SUNDAY JULY 5:

18:30 ATHLETIC - MALLORCA

20:30 ESPANYOL - REAL MADRID

22:30 GRANADA - EIBAR

MONDAY JULY 6:

21:00 OSASUNA - LEGANES

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MATCHDAY 33

TUESDAY JULY 7 :

18:30 VALLADOLID - LEVANTE

20:30 BETIS - VILLARREAL

22:30 BARCELONA - ATLETICO

WEDNESDAY JULY 8:

18:30 ALAVES - GRANADA

18:30 REAL SOCIEDAD - ESPANYOL

20:30 VALENCIA - ATHLETIC

22:30 REAL MADRID - GETAFE

THURSDAY JULY 9:

18:30 EIBAR - OSASUNA

20:30 MALLORCA - CELTA

22:30 LEGANES - SEVILLA

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MATCHDAY 34

FRIDAY JULY 10 :

21:00 VILLARREAL - BARCELONA

SATURDAY JULY 11:

18:30 ATHLETIC - REAL MADRID

20:30 VALLADOLID - ALAVES

20:30 LEVANTE - REAL SOCIEDAD

22:30 GRANADA - VALENCIA

SUNDAY JULY 12:

18:30 CELTA - BETIS

20:30 OSASUNA - GETAFE

20:30 ESPANYOL - LEGANES

22:30 ATLETICO - MALLORCA

MONDAY JULY 13:

21:00 SEVILLA - EIBAR

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MATCHDAY 35

TUESDAY JULY 14 :

18:30 REAL SOCIEDAD - GRANADA

20:30 VALENCIA - VALLADOLID

22:30 REAL MADRID - ALAVES

WEDNESDAY JULY 15:

18:30 CELTA - ATLETICO

18:30 MALLORCA - LEVANTE

20:30 BARCELONA - ESPANYOL

22:30 BETIS - OSASUNA

22:30 GETAFE - VILLARREAL

THURSDAY JULY 16:

20:30 EIBAR - LEGANES

22:30 ATHLETIC - SEVILLA

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MATCHDAY 36

FRIDAY JULY 17 :

21:00 GRANADA - REAL MADRID

SATURDAY JULY 18:

18:30 ALAVES - GETAFE

18:30 OSASUNA - CELTA

20:30 VALLADOLID - BARCELONA

22:30 VILLARREAL - REAL SOCIEDAD

22:30 ATLETICO - BETIS

SUNDAY JULY 19:

18:30 LEGANES - VALENCIA

20:30 ESPANYOL - EIBAR

20:30 LEVANTE - ATHLETIC

22:30 SEVILLA - MALLORCA

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MATCHDAY 37

WEDNESDAY JULY 22 :

21:00 ATHLETIC - LEGANES

21:00 BARCELONA - OSASUNA

21:00 BETIS - ALAVES

21:00 CELTA - LEVANTE

21:00 EIBAR - VALLADOLID

21:00 GETAFE - ATLETICO

21:00 MALLORCA - GRANADA

21:00 REAL MADRID - VILLARREAL

21:00 REAL SOCIEDAD - SEVILLA

21:00 VALENCIA - ESPANYOL

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MATCHDAY 38

SUNDAY JULY 26 :

21:00 ALAVES - BARCELONA

21:00 ATLETICO - REAL SOCIEDAD

21:00 ESPANYOL - CELTA

21:00 GRANADA - ATHLETIC

21:00 LEGANES - REAL MADRID

21:00 LEVANTE - GETAFE

21:00 OSASUNA - MALLORCA

21:00 SEVILLA - VALENCIA

21:00 VILLARREAL - EIBAR

21:00 VALLADOLID - BETIS

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Source: m.allfootballapp.com

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.
Learn more