Ghana's No. 1

Summer of football: check out all the fixtures as the top European leagues complete

Published on: 02 June 2020

Aston Villa vs. Sheffield United and Man City vs. Arsenal will be the first games back as Prem returns.

Most of Europe's top league are now in a position to complete their seasons with a bumper summer of football. Here's the full schedule of what's to come between now at the start of August. 

JUMP TO: La Liga | Serie A | Bundesliga

PREMIER LEAGUE

Wednesday, June 17
Aston Villa v Sheffield United
Manchester City v Arsenal

June 27-28, 2020

FA CUP QUARTERFINAL TIES
Leicester City v Chelsea
Newcastle United v Manchester City
Norwich City v Manchester United
Sheffield United v Arsenal

June 18-19, 2020

FA CUP SEMIFINAL TIES

Saturday, August 1

FA CUP FINAL

*At present only the opening two matches of the Premier League season have been confirmed, although the rest of the season should follow the same order of fixtures. The season is expected to finish on the weekend of July 25.

GAMEWEEK 30
A.F.C. Bournemouth v Crystal Palace
Aston Villa v Chelsea
Brighton v Arsenal
Everton v Liverpool
Manchester City v Burnley
Newcastle United v Sheffield United
Norwich City v Southampton
Tottenham Hotspur v Manchester United
Watford v Leicester City
West Ham United v Wolverhampton

GAMEWEEK 31
Burnley v Watford
Chelsea v Manchester City
Leicester City v Brighton
Liverpool v Crystal Palace
Manchester United v Sheffield United
Newcastle United v Aston Villa
Norwich City v Everton
Southampton v Arsenal
Tottenham Hotspur v West Ham United
Wolverhampton v A.F.C. Bournemouth

GAMEWEEK 32
Aston Villa v Wolverhampton
Crystal Palace v Burnley
Watford v Southampton

GAMEWEEK 33
A.F.C. Bournemouth v Newcastle United
Arsenal v Norwich City
Brighton v Manchester United
Everton v Leicester City
Manchester City v Liverpool
Sheffield United v Tottenham Hotspur
West Ham United v Chelsea

GAMEWEEK 34
Burnley v Sheffield United
Chelsea v Watford
Leicester City v Crystal Palace
Liverpool v Aston Villa
Manchester United v A.F.C. Bournemouth
Newcastle United v West Ham United
Norwich City v Brighton
Southampton v Manchester City
Tottenham Hotspur v Everton
Wolverhampton v Arsenal

Tuesday, July 7, 2020
A.F.C. Bournemouth v Tottenham Hotspur
Arsenal v Leicester City
Aston Villa v Manchester United
Brighton v Liverpool
Crystal Palace v Chelsea
Everton v Southampton
Manchester City v Newcastle United
Sheffield United v Wolverhampton
Watford v Norwich City
West Ham United v Burnley

GAMEWEEK 35
A.F.C. Bournemouth v Leicester City
Aston Villa v Crystal Palace
Brighton v Manchester City
Liverpool v Burnley
Manchester United v Southampton
Norwich City v West Ham United
Sheffield United v Chelsea
Tottenham Hotspur v Arsenal
Watford v Newcastle United
Wolverhampton v Everton

GAMEWEEK 36
Arsenal v Liverpool
Burnley v Wolverhampton
Chelsea v Norwich City
Crystal Palace v Manchester United
Everton v Aston Villa
Leicester City v Sheffield United
Manchester City v A.F.C. Bournemouth
Newcastle United v Tottenham Hotspur
Southampton v Brighton
West Ham United v Watford

GAMEWEEK 37
A.F.C. Bournemouth v Southampton
Aston Villa v Arsenal
Brighton v Newcastle United
Liverpool v Chelsea
Manchester United v West Ham United
Norwich City v Burnley
Sheffield United v Everton
Tottenham Hotspur v Leicester City
Watford v Manchester City
Wolverhampton v Crystal Palace

GAMEWEEK 38
Arsenal v Watford
Burnley v Brighton
Chelsea v Wolverhampton
Crystal Palace v Tottenham Hotspur
Everton v A.F.C. Bournemouth
Leicester City v Manchester United
Manchester City v Norwich City
Newcastle United v Liverpool
Southampton v Sheffield United
West Ham United v Aston Villa

LA LIGA

Thursday, June 11
Sevilla FC v Real Betis

Friday, June 12
Granada v Getafe
Valencia v Levante

Saturday, June 13
Espanyol v Alaves
Celta Vigo v Villarreal
Leganes v Real Valladolid
Mallorca v Barcelona

Sunday, June 14
Athletic Bilbao v Atletico Madrid
Real Madrid v Eibar
Real Sociedad v Osasuna

Monday, June 15
Levante v Sevilla FC
Real Betis v Granada

Tuesday, June 16
Barcelona v Leganes
Getafe v Espanyol
Villarreal v Mallorca

Wednesday, June 17
Eibar v Athletic Bilbao
Osasuna v Atletico Madrid
Real Valladolid v Celta Vigo

Thursday, June 18
Alaves v Real Sociedad
Real Madrid v Valencia

The following games are listed by round date and will be moved for television broadcast.

Sunday, June 21
Athletic Bilbao v Real Betis
Atletico Madrid v Real Valladolid
Celta Vigo v Alaves
Espanyol v Levante
Getafe v Eibar
Granada v Villarreal
Mallorca v Leganes
Real Sociedad v Real Madrid
Sevilla FC v Barcelona
Valencia v Osasuna

Wednesday, June 24
Alaves v Osasuna
Barcelona v Athletic Bilbao
Eibar v Valencia
Leganes v Granada
Levante v Atletico Madrid
Real Betis v Espanyol
Real Madrid v Mallorca
Real Sociedad v Celta Vigo
Real Valladolid v Getafe
Villarreal v Sevilla FC

Sunday, June 28
Athletic Bilbao v Mallorca
Atletico Madrid v Alaves
Celta Vigo v Barcelona
Espanyol v Real Madrid
Getafe v Real Sociedad
Granada v Eibar
Levante v Real Betis
Osasuna v Leganes
Sevilla FC v Real Valladolid
Villarreal v Valencia

Wednesday, July 1
Alaves v Granada
Barcelona v Atletico Madrid
Eibar v Osasuna
Leganes v Sevilla FC
Mallorca v Celta Vigo
Real Betis v Villarreal
Real Madrid v Getafe
Real Sociedad v Espanyol
Real Valladolid v Levante
Valencia v Athletic Bilbao

Sunday, July 5
Athletic Bilbao v Real Madrid
Atletico Madrid v Mallorca
Celta Vigo v Real Betis
Espanyol v Leganes
Granada v Valencia
Levante v Real Sociedad
Osasuna v Getafe
Real Valladolid v Alaves
Sevilla FC v Eibar
Villarreal v Barcelona

Wednesday, July 8
Athletic Bilbao v Sevilla FC
Barcelona v Espanyol
Celta Vigo v Atletico Madrid
Eibar v Leganes
Getafe v Villarreal
Mallorca v Levante
Real Betis v Osasuna
Real Madrid v Alaves
Real Sociedad v Granada
Valencia v Real Valladolid

Sunday, July 12
Alaves v Getafe
Atletico Madrid v Real Betis
Espanyol v Eibar
Granada v Real Madrid
Leganes v Valencia
Levante v Athletic Bilbao
Osasuna v Celta Vigo
Real Valladolid v Barcelona
Sevilla FC v Mallorca
Villarreal v Real Sociedad

Wednesday, July 15
Athletic Bilbao v Leganes
Barcelona v Osasuna
Real Betis v Alaves
Celta Vigo v Levante
Eibar v Real Valladolid
Getafe v Atletico Madrid
Mallorca v Granada
Real Madrid v Villarreal
Real Sociedad v Sevilla FC
Valencia v Espanyol

Sunday, July 19
Alaves v Barcelona
Atletico Madrid v Real Sociedad
Espanyol v Celta Vigo
Granada v Athletic Bilbao
Leganes v Real Madrid
Levante v Getafe
Osasuna v Mallorca
Real Valladolid v Real Betis
Sevilla FC v Valencia
Villarreal v Eibar

SERIE A

Saturday, June 13 or Sunday, June 14

COPPA ITALIA SEMIFINALS
Inter Milan v Napoli (agg: 0-1)
AC Milan v Juventus (agg: 1-1)

Wednesday, June 17

COPPA ITALIA FINAL
Inter Milan or Napoli v AC Milan or Juventus

Saturday, June 20
Hellas Verona v Cagliari
Torino v Parma

Sunday, June 21
Atalanta v Sassuolo
Inter Milan v Sampdoria

Monday, June 22
Bologna v Juventus
Fiorentina v Brescia
Lecce v AC Milan

Tuesday, June 23
Genoa v Parma
Hellas Verona v Napoli
SPAL v Cagliari
Torino v Udinese

Wednesday, June 24
Atalanta v Lazio
Inter Milan v Sassuolo
Roma v Sampdoria

Friday, June 26
Juventus v Lecce

Saturday, June 27
Brescia v Genoa
Cagliari v Torino
Lazio v Fiorentina

Sunday, June 28
AC Milan v Roma
Napoli v SPAL
Parma v Inter Milan
Sampdoria v Bologna
Sassuolo v Hellas Verona
Udinese v Atalanta

Tuesday, June 30
Genoa v Juventus
Torino v Lazio

Wednesday, July 1
Bologna v Cagliari
Fiorentina v Sassuolo
Hellas Verona v Parma
Inter Milan v Brescia
Lecce v Sampdoria
SPAL v AC Milan

Thursday, July 2
Atalanta v Napoli
Roma v Udinese

Saturday, July 4
Juventus v Torino
Lazio v AC Milan
Sassuolo v Lecce

Sunday, July 5
Brescia v Hellas Verona
Cagliari v Atalanta
Inter Milan v Bologna
Parma v Fiorentina
Sampdoria v SPAL
Udinese v Genoa

Monday, July 6
Napoli v Roma

Tuesday, July 7
AC Milan v Juventus
Lecce v Lazio

Wednesday, July 8
Atalanta v Sampdoria
Bologna v Sassuolo
Fiorentina v Cagliari
Genoa v Napoli
Roma v Parma
Torino v Brescia

Thursday, July 9
Hellas Verona v Inter Milan
SPAL v Udinese

Saturday, July 11
Brescia v Roma
Juventus v Atalanta
Lazio v Sassuolo

Sunday, July 12
Cagliari v Lecce
Fiorentina v Hellas Verona
Genoa v SPAL
Napoli v AC Milan
Parma v Bologna
Udinese v Sampdoria

Monday, July 13
Inter Milan v Torino

Tuesday, July 14
Atalanta v Brescia

Wednesday, July 15
AC Milan v Parma
Bologna v Napoli
Lecce v Fiorentina
Roma v Hellas Verona
Sampdoria v Cagliari
Sassuolo v Juventus
Udinese v Lazio

Thursday, July 16
SPAL v Inter Milan
Torino v Genoa

Saturday, July 18
AC Milan v Bologna
Cagliari v Sassuolo
Hellas Verona v Atalanta

Sunday, July 19
Brescia v SPAL
Fiorentina v Torino
Genoa v Lecce
Napoli v Udinese
Parma v Sampdoria
Roma v Inter Milan

Monday, July 20
Juventus v Lazio

Tuesday, July 21
Atalanta v Bologna
Sassuolo v AC Milan

Wednesday, July 22
Inter Milan v Fiorentina
Lecce v Brescia
Parma v Napoli
Sampdoria v Genoa
SPAL v Roma
Torino v Hellas Verona

Thursday, July 23
Lazio v Cagliari
Udinese v Juventus

Weekend of Sunday, July 26
AC Milan v Atalanta
Bologna v Lecce
Brescia v Parma
Cagliari v Udinese
Genoa v Inter Milan
Hellas Verona v Lazio
Juventus v Sampdoria
Napoli v Sassuolo
Roma v Fiorentina
SPAL v Torino

Week of Tuesday, July 28
Cagliari v Juventus
Fiorentina v Bologna
Hellas Verona v SPAL
Inter Milan v Napoli
Lazio v Brescia
Parma v Atalanta
Sampdoria v AC Milan
Sassuolo v Genoa
Torino v Roma
Udinese v Lecce

Weekend of Sunday, August 2
AC Milan v Cagliari
Atalanta v Inter Milan
Bologna v Torino
Brescia v Sampdoria
Genoa v Hellas Verona
Juventus v Roma
Lecce v Parma
Napoli v Lazio
Sassuolo v Udinese
SPAL v Fiorentina

BUNDESLIGA

Wednesday, June 3
Werder Bremen v Eintracht Frankfurt

Friday, June 5
Freiburg v Borussia Monchengladbach

Saturday, June 6
Bayer Leverkusen v Bayern Munich
Borussia Dortmund v Hertha Berlin
Eintracht Frankfurt v Mainz
Fortuna Dusseldorf v Hoffenheim
RB Leipzig v Paderborn 

Sunday, June 7
Augsburg v Cologne
Union Berlin v Schalke
Werder Bremen v Wolfsburg 

Tuesday, June 9

DFB POKAL SEMIFINAL
Saarbrucken v Bayer Leverkusen

Wednesday June 10

DFB POKAL SEMIFINAL
Bayern Munich v Eintracht Frankfurt

Friday, June 12
Hoffenheim v RB Leipzig

Saturday, June 13
Bayern Munich v Borussia Monchengladbach
Cologne v Union Berlin
Fortuna Dusseldorf v Borussia Dortmund
Hertha Berlin v Eintracht Frankfurt
Paderborn v Werder Bremen
Wolfsburg v Freiburg

Sunday, June 14
Mainz v Augsburg
Schalke v Bayer Leverkusen

Tuesday, June 16
Borussia Monchengladbach v Wolfsburg
Freiburg v Hertha Berlin
Union Berlin v Paderborn
Werder Bremen v Bayern Munich

Wednesday, June 17
Augsburg v Hoffenheim
Bayer Leverkusen v Cologne
Borussia Dortmund v Mainz 
Eintracht Frankfurt v Schalke
RB Leipzig v Fortuna Dusseldorf

Saturday, June 20
Bayern Munich v Freiburg
Cologne v Eintracht Frankfurt
Fortuna Dusseldorf v Augsburg
Hertha Berlin v Bayer Leverkusen
Hoffenheim v Union Berlin
Mainz v Werder Bremen
Paderborn v Borussia Monchengladbach
RB Leipzig v Borussia Dortmund
Schalke v Wolfsburg 

Saturday, June 27
Augsburg v RB Leipzig
Bayer Leverkusen v Mainz
Borussia Dortmund v Hoffenheim
Borussia Monchengladbach v Hertha Berlin
Eintracht Frankfurt v Paderborn
Freiburg v Schalke
Union Berlin v Fortuna Dusseldorf
Werder Bremen v Cologne
Wolfsburg v Bayern Munich

Saturday, July 4

DFB Pokal final
Saarbrucken or Bayer Leverkusen v Bayern Munich or Eintracht Frankfurt

Source: espn.co.uk

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.
Learn more